United Nations Delegates

Zahir Tanin Afghanistan 
Adrian Neritani Albania
Mourad Benmehidi Algeria 
Carles Font-Rossell Andorra 
Ismael Abraão Gaspar Martins Angola 
Kyle Christian Antigua and Barbuda 
Jorge Argüello Argentina 
Armen Martirosian Armenia 
Robert Hill Australia 
Gerhard Pfanzelter Austria 
Agshin Mehdiyev Azerbaijan 
Paulette Bethel Bahamas 
Tawfeeq Ahmed Almansoor Bahrain 
Ismat Jahan Bangladesh 
Christopher Fitzherbert Hackett Barbados 
Andrei Dapkiunas Belarus 
Jan Grauls Belgium 
Janine Elizabeth Coye-Felson Belize 
Jean-Marie Ehouzou Benin 
Daw Penjo Bhutan 
Hugo Siles-Alvarado Bolivia 
Miloš Prica Bosnia and Herzegovina 
Charles Thembani Ntwaagae Botswana 
Maria Luiza Ribeiro Viotti Brazil 
A. Karim Wahab Brunei Darussalam 
Rayko Strahilov Raytchev Bulgaria 
Michel Kafando Burkina Faso 
Augustin Nsanze Burundi 
Kosal Sea Cambodia 
Martin Belinga Eboutou Cameroon 
John McNee Canada 
Antonio Pedro Monteiro Lima Cape Verde 
Fernand Poukré-Kono Central African Republic 
Mahamat Ali Adoum Chad 
Heraldo Muñoz Chile 
Wang Guangya People's Republic of China 
Claudia Blum Colombia 
Mohamed Toihiri Comoros 
Luc Joseph Okio Congo 
Jorge Urbina Costa Rica 
Alcide Djédjé Côte d’Ivoire 
Neven Jurica Croatia 
Rodrigo Malmierca Díaz Cuba 
Minas A. Hadjimichael Cyprus 
Martin Palouš Czech Republic 
Sin Son Ho DPR of Korea 
Atoki Ileka Dem. Rep. of the Congo 
Carsten Staur Denmark 
Roble Olhaye Djibouti 
Crispin S. Gregoire Dominica 
Enriquillo A. del Rosario Ceballos Dominican Republic 
María Fernanda Espinosa Ecuador 
Maged A. Abdelaziz Egypt 
Carmen María Gallardo Hernández El Salvador 
Lino Sima Ekua Avomo Equatorial Guinea 
Araya Desta Eritrea 
Tiina Intelmann Estonia 
Negash Kebret Botora Ethiopia 
Berenado Vunibobo Fiji 
Kirsti Lintonen Finland 
Jean-Maurice Ripert France 
Emmanuel Issoze-Ngondet Gabon 
Susan Waffa-Ogoo Gambia 
Irakli Alasania Georgia 
Thomas Matussek Germany 
Leslie Kojo Christian Ghana 
John Mourikis Greece 
Angus Friday Grenada 
Gert Rosenthal Guatemala 
Alpha Ibrahima Sow Guinea 
Alfredo Lopes Cabral Guinea Bissau 
Samuel R. Insanally Guyana 
Léo Mérorès Haiti 
Jorge Arturo Reina Idiaquez Honduras 
Gábor Bródi Hungary 
Hjálmar W. Hannesson Iceland 
Vijay Nambiar India 
R.M. Marty Natalegawa Indonesia 
Mohammad Khazaee Islamic Republic of Iran 
Hamid Al Bayati Iraq 
John Paul Kavanagh Ireland 
Dan Gillerman Israel 
Giulio Terzi di Sant’Agata Italy 
Raymond O. Wolfe Jamaica 
Yukio Takasu Japan 
Mohammed F. Al-Allaf Jordan 
Byrganym Aitimova Kazakhstan 
Zachary D. Muburi-Muita Kenya 
Abdullah Al-Murad Kuwait 
Nurbek Jeenbaev Kyrgyzstan 
Kanika Phommachanh Lao People's Dem. Rep. 
Klāvs Sniedze Latvia 
Nawaf Salam Lebanon 
Lebohang Fine Maema Lesotho 
Milton Nathaniel Barnes Liberia 
Giadalla A. Ettalhi Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 
Christian Wenaweser Liechtenstein 
Dalius Čekuolis Lithuania 
Sylvie Lucas Luxembourg 
Zina Andrianarivelo-Razafy Madagascar 
Steve Dick Tennyson Matenje Malawi 
Hamidon Ali Malaysia 
Mohamed Latheef Maldives 
Ahmed Khaleel Mali 
Saviour F. Borg Malta 
Phillip Muller Marshall Islands 
Abderrahim Ould Hadrami Mauritania 
Somduth Soborun Mauritius 
Claude Heller Mexico 
Masao Nakayama Federated States of Micronesia 
Gilles Noghès Monaco 
Enkhtsetseg Ochir Mongolia 
Nebojša Kaluđerović Montenegro 
El Mostafa Sahel Morocco 
Filipe Chidumo Mozambique 
Kyaw Tint Swe Myanmar 
Kaire Munionganda Mbuende Namibia 
Marlene Moses Nauru 
Madhu Raman Acharya Nepal 
Franciscus Antonius Maria Majoor Netherlands 
Rosemary Banks New Zealand 
María Rubiales de Chamorro Nicaragua 
Aboubacar Ibrahim Abani Niger 
U. Joy Ogwu Nigeria 
Berit Enge Norway 
Fuad Al-Hinai Oman 
Munir Akram Pakistan 
Stuart Beck Palau 
Ricardo Alberto Arias Panama 
Robert Guba Aisi Papua New Guinea 
Eladio Loizaga Paraguay 
Jorge Voto-Bernales Peru 
Hilario G. Davide, Jr. Philippines 
Andrzej Towpik Poland 
João Manuel Guerra Salgueiro Portugal 
Nassir Abdulaziz Al-Nasser Qatar 
Park In-kook South Korea 
Alexandru Cujba Republic of Moldova 
Simona Mirela Miculescu Romania
Vitaly I. Churkin Russian Federation 
Joseph Nsengimana Rwanda 
Delano Frank Bart Saint Kitts and Nevis 
Julian R. Hunte Saint Lucia 
Donatus Keith St. Aimee Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 
Ali'ioaiga Feturi Elisaia Samoa 
Daniele D. Bodini San Marino 
Ovidio Manuel Barbosa Pequeno Sao Tome and Principe 
Abdullatif H. Sallam Saudi Arabia 
Paul Badji Senegal 
Pavle Jevremović Serbia 
Ronald Jean Jumeau Seychelles 
Joe Robert Pemagbi Sierra Leone 
Vanu Gopala Menon Singapore 
Peter Burian Slovakia
Sanja Štiglic Slovenia 
Collin D. Beck Solomon Islands 
Elmi Ahmed Duale Somalia 
Dumisani Shadrack Kumalo South Africa 
Juan Antonio Yáñez-Barnuevo Spain 
Hewa M.G.S. Palihakkara Sri Lanka
Abdalmahmood Abdalhaleem Mohamad Sudan 
Ewald Wensley Limon Suriname 
Joel Musa Nhleko Swaziland 
Anders Lidén Sweden 
Peter Maurer Switzerland 
Bashar Ja’afari Syrian Arab Republic Sirodjidin M. Aslov Tajikistan
Don Pramudwinai Thailand 
Slobodan Tašovski The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia 
Nelson Santos Timor-Leste 
Roland Y. Kpotsra Togo 
Fekitamoeloa 'Utoikamanu Tonga 
Marina Annette Valere Trinidad and Tobago 
Habib Mansour Tunisia 
Baki İlkin Turkey 
Aksoltan Ataýewa Turkmenistan 
Afelee F. Pita Tuvalu 
Francis K. Butagira Uganda 
Yuriy Sergeyev Ukraine 
Ahmed Abdulrahman Al-Jarman United Arab Emirates 
Sir John Sawers KCMG United Kingdom 
Augustine P. Mahiga United Republic of Tanzania 
Zalmay Khalilzad United States 
José Luis Cancela Uruguay 
Alisher Vohidov Uzbekistan 
Donald Kalpokas Vanuatu 
Jorge Valero Briceño Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela 
Le Luong Minh Vietnam 
Abdullah M. Alsaidi Yemen 
Lazarous Kapambwe Zambia 
Boniface G. Chidyausiku Zimbabwe